Individual Time Trial Results (2007 Dragon's Challenge)

Race Results for
Dragon's Challenge & NC Criterium Championship
Fort Bragg / Fayetteville, NC
Race value level: 75
(Event Information)
 
USCF Individual Time Trial on 05/27/2007

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2
Cat 1 76-500, Cat 2 576-1000 Rank Points (Cat 1 not ranked, Cat 2 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat1) Andrew Applegate  00:34:56:86  1829  172  A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
2 (1 - Cat2) Eric Bean  00:35:01:34  164426  117  Endeavour Cycling
3 (2 - Cat2) John Allen  00:36:11:48  57732  213  Raleigh AllStars
4 (3 - Cat2) Mark Jellous  00:36:34:09  195408  126  Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
5 (4 - Cat2) B (Gene) Fowler  00:37:19:53  108975  182  SR Racing
6 Uriel Rayo  00:39:23:98  262957  121  Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99
Cat 1 76-500, Cat 2 576-1000, Cat 3 1076-1500 Rank Points (Cat 1 not ranked, Cat 2 not ranked, Cat 3 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat2) Kurt Massey  00:35:47:19  155127  198  Raleigh Allstars
2 (2 - Cat2) Robert Suydam  00:37:06:78  145433  169  Virginia Beach Velo
3 (3 - Cat2) Emory Ball  00:38:14:01  179031  134  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
4 (1 - Cat1) William Collins  00:38:21:09  54784  175  Virginia Beach Velo
5 (4 - Cat2) Matthew Mason  00:38:27:76  153389  143  Greensboro Velo Club
6 (1 - Cat3) Rodney Simpson  00:39:04:88  58948  154  Greensboro Velo Club
7 (2 - Cat3) Robert Eichvalds  00:39:19:51  10583  165  Somerset Wheelmen
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Men - Cat 3
1076-1500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 K Andrew Brockway  00:37:21:65  58614  103  Doughnut Boy Racing Team
2 Frank Mullins  00:37:32:26  204654  156  Mock Orange Bikes
3 Keith Gerarden  00:38:20:01  253478  163  Franklin Street Cycles
4 Dan Soceanu  00:38:20:13  61091  153  Team Simple Green
5 Kelly Holmes  00:38:33:36  50913  176  MOB Cycling
6 Elliot Van Patten  00:38:35:88  215529  151  Team Simple Green
7 Casey Vedder  00:38:47:84  224321  192  ProHealth Racing
8 Brian Hackathorne  00:39:42:23  177246  195  Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Jones  00:39:45:76  187034  123  Inland Construction
10 Ted Hopkins  00:39:95:36  48697  125  Team Simple Green
11 Zach Crane  00:40:04:84  228310  178  Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
12 Terrence Lanier  00:40:20:53  51906  166  Greensboro Velo Club
13 Robert Kelly  00:40:53:36  185671  99  National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14 James Mock  00:43:41:01  155461  104  NetApp-Viner (USA) p/b Kinetic-Koffee.co

Men - Cat 4
1576-2000 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Lucas Harville  00:38:10:38  232312  194  Fat Frogs Racing
2 Kerry Humphrey  00:38:11:96  241127  131  Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
3 Nigel Duckworth  00:38:30:59  190442  179  Team Charlotte
4 Tom Smith  00:39:52:65  239458  139  Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
5 Jason Marshall  00:41:17:40  240167  157  Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
6 Brendan Johnson  00:41:20:69  246255  162  Doughnut Boy Racing Team
7 Gabe Salinas  00:42:15:88  192369  193  Window Gang Group
8 James Wingo  00:42:42:09  232419  152  Unattached
9 Timothy Glenn  00:42:49:23  107976  173  Inland Construction
10 Andrew Passer  00:42:51:78  256135  132  Unattached
11 Blair Turner  00:43:42:63  261080  141  Carolina Cycling
12 Thomas Savage  00:43:46:69  219861  167  Southeast Investments Cycling Team
13 Nicholas Conroy  00:44:20:98  243910  142  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
14 Stradford Helms  00:44:32:53  193828  136  Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
15 George King  00:45:11:51  252203  137  Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
16 Eric (Rick) Peterson  00:46:26:73  191540  138  Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99
Cat 4 1576-2000, Cat 5 2076-2500 Rank Points (Cat 5 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat5) Charles Lawrence  00:39:12:51  61435  149  Paceline Bicycles
2 (1 - Cat4) Terry Lovell  00:39:36:53  256215  201  SR Racing
3 (2 - Cat4) Sam Estridge  00:39:51:76  186496  147  Unattached
4 (3 - Cat4) Patrick Rimron  00:39:52:48  242439  112  Paceline Bicycles
5 (2 - Cat5) Ken Hewett  00:39:55:63  260966  203  Lees McRae Cycling Team
6 (4 - Cat4) Stephen Zimmerman  00:39:56:01  246069  96  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
7 (5 - Cat4) Daniel Potts  00:40:02:96  135598  184  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 (6 - Cat4) Andrew Chan  00:40:23:48  200951  168  Team Simple Green
9 (7 - Cat4) Patrick Davenport  00:40:29:69  56989  212  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
10 (8 - Cat4) Brian Grenier  00:41:31:96  220607  122  Coastal Carolina Velo
11 (9 - Cat4) Geoffrey Hill  00:42:02:69  193456  107  Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
12 (10 - Cat4) Ronald Hutchins  00:42:15:37  192836  177  Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
13 (11 - Cat4) Samuel DeBusk  00:42:53:98  207482  106  ProHealth Racing
14 (3 - Cat5) Steven Jordan  00:43:02:51  200950  124  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
15 (12 - Cat4) Eric Beatty  00:43:08:98  120406  199  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
16 (4 - Cat5) Thomas Brew  00:51:49:46  244222  197  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Note: ()'s denote the rider's place in their license category

Men - Cat 5
2076-2500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Alberto Rios  00:41:30:96    211  unattached
2 Jason Halsey  00:41:51:19  225108  159  Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
3 Brandon Younts  00:43:18:40  264911  185  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 John Adams  00:43:33:23  247452  94  Unattached
5 Hugo Ramirez  00:44:28:65    101  Unattached
6 Timothy Tennant  00:44:41:65  245971  129  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 Geoffrey Hegedus  00:45:10:01  215714  146  Unattached
8 Glendon Tyree  00:47:12:01  191816  92  VCRC Factory Racing

Men - Master - Open - 50-99
176-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Peter Leousis  00:36:51:15  155667  158  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Mac Canon  00:38:14:11  45158  196  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
3 Steven Tinston  00:38:30:38  77226  202  Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
4 Robert Land  00:39:48:59  59593  174  Paceline Bicycles
5 Ross Mason  00:39:54:23  220695  145  Printery - Cycles De Oro
6 G Butch Holt  00:40:00:26  61823  186  Outdoorlights.com
7 Michael Squires  00:40:08:53  194399  115  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 David Stevens  00:40:14:90  248476  108  Unattached
9 Richard Nelson  00:40:38:59  46929  105  Unattached
10 David Brooks  00:42:36:36  204737  91  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Douglas Owen  00:42:57:40  167927  114  Unattached
12 Kenneth Houck  00:43:15:86  244833  109  NetApp-Viner (USA) p/b Kinetic-Koffee.co
13 Kerry Shields  00:43:47:09  32468  128  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Daryl Cady    71472  119  Raleigh Allstars Bike Club

Men - Junior - 10-14
176-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Evan Wynn  00:21:03:21  249535  Hearns junior development
2 Matus Kriska  00:21:33:15  220156  22  Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
3 William Richter  00:22:05:89  250330  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4 Kevin Burgess  00:22:36:67  257065  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
5 Hunter Stephenson  00:22:54:17  259852  11  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
6 Thomas Wrona  00:24:14:78  230781  13  Raleigh Allstars
7 Emily Shields  00:25:29:17  220875  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Katherine Shields  00:25:30:09  220876  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Adam Hamrick  00:28:06:82  259631  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
10 Daniel Brew  00:28:30:32  231631  17  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Junior - 15-18
176-500 Rank Points

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 Lucas Harville  00:19:43:65  232312  21  Fat Frogs Racing
2 Phillip Baxter  00:19:55:69  189708  19  Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
3 Christopher Dale  00:20:35:05  210339  15  Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
4 Jared Little  00:20:41:65  214771  16  Uwharrie Wheelmen
5 Austin Simmons  00:20:44:03  257131  14  Lees McRae Cycling Team
6 Dominic Martinez  00:21:29:42  237977  Cycling Spoken Here Racing
7 Jordan Warner  00:23:50:67  263545  12  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
8 Ross Barnhardt  00:24:21:69  231634  Paceline Bicycles
9 Gregg Boyer  00:24:46:34  242671  Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
10 Stephen Smith  00:25:04:82  228777  23  Raleigh Allstars

Women - Cat 3/4
Cat 3 1076-1500, Cat 4 1576-2000 Rank Points (Cat 3 not ranked)

Place 

Name

Time

License

Bib

Team

1 (1 - Cat4) Janelle Renschler  00:41:52:09  261856  183  Cycling Spoken Here
2 (1 - Cat3) Tina Weiler  00:43:15:26  211713  161  BMW/Bianchi
3 (2 - Cat4) Sonja Van Holderbeke  00:43:26:84  259527  98  Carolina Masters
4 (3 - Cat4) Monti Beasley  00:43:47:78  259717  171  CycleSafe.org
5 (4 - Cat4) Trine Christensen  00:43:59:63  233754  118  Franklin Street Cycles
6 (2 - Cat3) Jodi Winterton  00:44:35:98  180608  187  HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
7 (5 - Cat4) Lynn Pitson  00:45:27:86  235467  127  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 (6 - Cat4) Milanne Wilhite  00:47:52:53  255325  164  Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9 Christine Lewis  00:48:59:34    148  Unattached
10 Polly Montgomery  00:52:15:69    191  Unattached
Club Sponsors
Hawley's Bicycle World of Fayetteville, NC
 Bob Miarer Auto Service of Fayetteville, NCRichard Barbaro and Associates Dental Blashfield Sign
 Attention Ink Fayetteville, NC Primal Cycling Wear and Accessories
 
Supporting Sponsors
Hilton Garden Inn, 4025 Sycamore Dairy Road, Phone (910)
            860-3600Holiday Inn Express, 1706 Skibo Rd, Phone (910) 867-6777

 

rainbow-legendary

rainbow-legendary